Court of Appeals of New Mexico
[…] Harris, 2013-NMCA-031, ¶ 3, 297 P.3d 374. Regulation 11.3.500.8(A) NMAC contains no limitations and provides that “[a]ny interested party aggrieved by a determination of the department may file an appeal to the appeal tribunal within fifteen days from the date of transmission of the determination.” See also § 51-1-8(A) (“Claims for benefits shall be made in accordance with such regulations as the secretary may prescribe.”).

{3}       Plaintiff also asserts that the September 1, 2020, letter did not notify him of any fraud determinations, which appears inconsistent with both the docketing statement and the record proper.